Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

News

UPDATE, Day 13: Counting Down Witnesses, Last Day

By Susan Britt
Alabama Political Reporter

OPELIKA–As the trial progresses, we would like to provide a guide to the witnesses. Below are lists of witnesses that testified in the Michael G. Hubbard trial and a list of all witnesses that have been subpoenaed by the Prosecution (with strike throughs for those that have already testified).

Testified:

John Ross, Tim Howe, Barry Whatley, Chris Hines, Jeff Woodard, Josh Blades, Tim Howe, Jason Isbell, Robert Kammerdiener, Steve Clouse, Norris Greene, Mary Lawrence, Rachel Riddle, Kelli Littlejohn Newman, Don Williamson, Stephanie Azar, Brett Buerck, Mike Schmitz, Matthew Parker, Paul Lee, Kenneth Boswell, Nancy Chandler, Tim Hamrick, Ken Sanders, Jon Sanderson, Jim Sumner, Michael Humphrey, Governor Bentley, Kate Grant (IMG Custodian of Records), Dax Swatek, Craig Pouncey, Steve French, Will Brooke, Robert Abrams, Tina Belfance, Robert Burton, Jimmy Rane, William Canary, Bob Riley, Norman Downey, Minda Riley Campbell, Del Marsh, Gregory P. Fee, Mark Henrich, Michael G. Hubbard.

Full Witness List:

Michael Mitchell
Kirk Fulford
Rachel Riddle
Jay Jaxon
Fletcher Fountain
Dexter McLendon
Gerald Dial
Jimmy Holley
Kenneth Boswell
Edgar Hinton
Kenneth Mount
Craig Pouncey
Joel Sport
Paul Bussman
Mac Buttram
Billy Blackwell
Steve Clouse
Robert Smith
Donnie Chesteen
Ryan Black
Winston Griggs
James Parker
Paul Lee
Mike Schmitz
John Watson
Sidney Rue Braille
Martin Abroms
William Canary
Mark Colson
Phillip Dotts
Nancy Hewston
Terry Kellogg
Charles Nailen
William O’Connor
David Perry
William Stimpson
Bob Riley
Timothy Howe
Jimmy Jackson
Charles Prickett
David Bronner
Thomas Buerck
Robert Kammerdiener
Ferrell Patrick
Jimmy Rane
Eugene Woodham
Dave Stewart
Dax Swatek
Ellie Gantt
Michael Humphrey
Anthony Brookelere
William Eley
Kenneth Sanders
Tim Hamrick
Robert Abrams
Rachel Adams
Tina Belfance
Robert Burton
Michael Joffrion
Eric Johnston
James Sumner
Greg Canfield
James Carns
Allen Farley
Perry Ward
Emily Shultz
Norman Downey, Regions Bank
Nicole Schmidt, Regions Bank, Cust of Records
John Sanderson
Stephen French
Minda Riley Campbell
Kate McCormick Anderson
Tom Whatley
Kathy Snowden
Sherrie Stanyard
Thomas Barry Whatley
Stephan Benson
Troy Dunlap
Larry Thorn
Chad Wächter
David Gaines Lanier
William Holtzclaw
Clay Scofield
Matthew David Azbell
John Ross
Twinkle Cavanaugh
Del Marsh
Steve Windom
William Brooke
Norris Green
Jason Isbell
Bertha Mary Lawrence
Jeffrey Woodard
Greg Wren
Patrick Harris
Philip Bryan
Josh Blades
John Gregory Henderson
Terri Collins
Gregory P. Fee
Vernon Jackson
Charles Meeks
William Armistead
Chris Hines
James McClendon
Ray Robbins
Mark Tuggle
Wiley Lott
Brian Dove
Harold Spicer
Gerald Allen
Bill Roberts
Greg Reed
Richard Baughn
Mark Henrich
Custodian of Records, ALGOP
Harold Sachs, ALGOP
James Holbrook
Angela Lipscomb
Lynn Greeer
Kristen Hull
Nancy Chandler
Robert Bentley
Hugh Evans
Stephanie Azar
Ed Castille
Kelli Littlejohn Newman
Don Williamson
Shannon Quinn Carroll
W. Thomas Johnson, COR, Auburn Bank
Maryann Ramos, COR, Wells Fargo
IMG, Custodian of Records
Tales Dzenitis, U.S. Patent and Trademark Office
Emily A. Hendrix, COR, Verizon Wireless
Bauer Barsoum, COR, Verizon Wireless

More from the Alabama Political Reporter